Here's the list of surnames currently being researched in the county.  If you'd like yours added, please email me with 1) SURNAME, 2) WHEN & WHICH AREAS, and 3) YOUR NAME & EMAIL ADDRESS and I'll add you to the list!  And, remember to put your QUERIES on the Queries page--this page is just for surnames.  If you encounter any out-dated email links, please let me know.  And good luck hunting! 

A-B
C-D-E
F-G-H-I
J-K-L
M-N
O-P
Q-R-S
T-U-V
W-X-Y-Z

 
FAMILY
SURNAMES?
WHERE/WHEN IN SHAWANO CO.? BEING 
RESEARCHED BY?
AINSWORTH   Patricia Wideman
ABRAHAMSON Wittenberg 
1930's - 1940's 
Jane Loehe
ALLENDER   Paula and Jim Vaughan
AMERSON   Karolyn Roberts
AMUNDSEN   E. T. Schmitt
AMUNDSON   Karolyn Roberts
ANDRASCHKO Mattoon - early 1900's Mel Andrasco
ANKER Lund - Tigerton - Shawano  Jean Hatfield 
APELT - Alfred Meisner
ARNDT Caroline area Alfred Meisner
ASHLEY Shawano Marsha Ashley Wilcox
BANKHART/BUNKERT Cecil Patrick Hall
BARFKNECHT Twn of Richmond Deb Walsh
BARTELME - Tamra Ament
BARTELS Twn of Washington Mark Bartels
BARTELT Belle Plaine area
1856 to 1860's
Robert Bartelt
BARTMAN Wittenberg - 1870's Charlotte Verley
BATTISTI 1930 - 1940  Joyce Esser
BAUMANN Twn of Richmond & Twn of Red Springs 1900s Bryanna Baumann
BECK   Paula Paulson(Beck)
BECK Aniwa - Mattoon Townships
1883 - present
Joel Beck
BENDICKSON Lund - Tigerton - Shawano  Jean Hatfield 
BENJAMINSEN Waukechon Linda Emerson
BENSON Waukechon Linda Emerson
BELONGIA Shawano  area  Marsha Neuman Lawson
BERNARDE Mattoon - Bowler
Birnamwood 
Shelley J. Szablewski
BERNARDE Shawn Malueg
BERGERON   Cindy Bergeron Scherwinski
BERNDT Town of Hartland-Bonduel Anne Taylor-Czaplewski
BIBELHAUSEN   Rita Neustifter
BLACK Town of Angelica - 1867+ Julie
BLAESE Town of Hartland - Bonduel
1884-1940's
Anne Taylor-Czaplewski
BLANEY Waukechon Twp - 1870+ Maureen Blaney Flietner
BLOECHL   Patricia Wideman
BLOECHEL Wittenberg/Tigerton 1900s Bryanna Baumann
BOOMHOWER Wittenberg Lynn Chadek
BOORTZ/BORTZ Cecil - Bonduel
Towns of Lessor & Belle Plaine 
Debra A. Batt
BORCHARDT Town of Germania - Wittenberg Janet Phalen
BOSIN Pella - Tigerton - 1850+ Audrey Bosin Borchardt
BRADY   Barbara Brady
BRAUN Angelica - 1890 Cynthia Schmechel
BREAKER Town of Regina 1920-30's Bill Waldhart
BRECH - Bob Preston
BREITENFELD - Sherri Johnson
BREITENFELDT   Joe Sievers
BREITENFELDT - mohrfun@quixnet.net 
BRUMM   Barbara Brady
BRUNNER Leopolis - 1873 - 1960 Mark List
BRUNNER Wittenberg - Leopolis Mark Brunner
BRUSKE Town of Herman - Leopolis Tamra Ament
BUCHOLTZ Bell Plaine - Leopolis 1850-1940 Tami Brass
BUCK Town of Richmond  Pashmaan@aol.com
BUCK Shawano - pre-1880 Jeff
BUDD Birnamwood-early 1900's Kim Brady
BUETTNER   Jarod Baker
BULLIS Birnamwood/Aniwa area Janet Phalen
BULLIS Birnamwood/Aniwa area
1840 - present
Wanda Jostad
Reselect

 
FAMILY
SURNAMES?
WHERE/WHEN IN SHAWANO CO.? BEING 
RESEARCHED BY?
CANTWELL Shawano - 1869 - present Mary Ann Wavernek
CARTER   David Maas
CHRISTIANSON Navarino Linda Emerson
CHROGE Maple Grove/Hutchins Twp 1870-1950 Dawn Cassady
CONDER   Kathy Schmitzer
CORNELIUS Richmond Twp  1869-1880  Joel Weintraub
COTTERS Tigerton -  Wittenberg areas  John Kastner
CRONCE Belle Plaine Linda Emerson
CULVER Belle Plaine  1881-1918 Joel Weintraub
CWIAK  Maple Grove Twp - Hofa Park  James J. Czuchra 
CZUCHRA Maple Grove Twp - Hofa Park  James J. Czuchra
DAHMS Twn of Waukechon
late 1800's-early 1900's
Bryanna Baumann
DAHSE   Jeanne Kelley
DALLMANN Shawano Kieth Wm. Dallmann
DALUM Grant Twp -- 1875 - 1883 Gerald Dalum
DARROW   David Maas
DeGOEY L. Van de Bruggen 
DeMARS Birnamwood/Aniwa area Janet Phalen
DEMLER   Joe Sievers
DEY Herman Twp. abarrett@frontiernet.net
DICKSON   Kathy Rodriguez
DIECK Grant Township M. Gerbig Siferd
DIESTLER   Bonnie Haugen
DOUGLAS Birnamwood-early 1900's Kim Brady
DRAEGER  / MAUCH Tigerton - 1882 - 1920 Jessica Snyder
DRAKE   David Maas
EBERT Town of Hartland - 1880's Mark H. Finger
EIMER Town of Regina 1920-30's Bill Waldhart
ELLISON   E. T. Schmitt
ELSTAD   Robert Miesbauer
ERB Town of Angelica 1860-1930 Bruce Erb
ERDMAN / ERDMANN Pella Opening - 1900s Bryanna Baumann
ERDMANN Tn of Richmond - late 1800's David Moede
ERIKSEN Lessor Twp. Anita & John Nagel
EVANS Belle Plaine  Tom Evans
Reselect

 
FAMILY
SURNAMES?
WHERE/WHEN IN SHAWANO CO.? BEING 
RESEARCHED BY?
FACER   Cindy Bergeron Scherwinski
FALK Washington Township Jenny Bethurem
FALK Split Rock - 1892 Dori Rhody
FENTON   Linda Sue Wildes
FISCHER Lessor Linda Emerson
FLEES Wittenberg  Harrel Kramer
FLESSERT 1930 to 1940  Joyce Esser
FRANK - Alfred Meisner
FRENCH   Eleanor Homewood
FRITZ Grant Twp, Caroline Tim Fritz
FUHRMAN Shawano & surrounding areas  Randy Fuhrman
FUHRMAN   Bonnie Haugen
FUSS Shawano or Waupaca Co.'s  Howard Steffens
GARTZKE Split Rock - 1879 Dori Rhody
GEHRKE - Bryanna Baumann
GEHRMAN Almon / Shepley - 1870's Sue Pukall
GERBIG Grant Township M. Gerbig Siferd
GIBBS Shawano - pre-1880 Jeff
GIERRA - Bryanna Baumann
GIESSEL   David Maas
GILBERT   Cindy Bergeron Scherwinski
GIRARD   Paula and Jim Vaughan
GOLDRICK   Cindy Bergeron Scherwinski
GOLLNOW Lund - Tigerton - Shawano  Jean Hatfield
GOLLUBSKE / GALLUPSKI Pella Opening - 1900s Bryanna Baumann
GOSSEN    Dee Schaffer
GRAB - R. J. Samp
GRALAPP - CaptBabs2
GRAMS - Sherri Johnson
GREGORY Leopolis - Navarino - 1900s Tami Brass
GRESKOVIAK   Joe Sievers
GRISWOLD   Barbara Brady
GRISWOLD Birnamwood/Aniwa area
1840 - present
Wanda Jostad
GROSS Lund - Tigerton - Shawano  Jean Hatfield
GROSSKOPF   Joe Sievers
GROSSKRENZ   Gigi Trebatoski
GROTH Twn of Waukechon - 1885+ Mandy Heling
GRUENBERGER Shawano County - 1915 Dortha Kay Brown
GRUENTZEL / GRUNTZEL 
/ GRÜNTZEL
  Bob Gruentzel
GRUETZMACHER Pella Opening 
1800s-early 1900s
Bryanna Baumann
GUMZ / GUMTZ Twn of Herman - late 1800's David Moede
GWIDT/GWITT. Maple Grove Twp Gerald Gwidt
HABECK Bonduel, Shawano, 
Tracy Corners
Bill Habeck
HACKBARTH Belle Plaine Twp - Shawano Paul Rakow
HACKER   Tom Evans
HARTLEBEN Twn of Morris - Wittenberg Bryanna Baumann
HARTLEBEN Shawn Malueg
HALL Cecil - Bonduel Patrick Hall
HARRIS Maple Grove Lynn Chadek
HAUT Belle Plaine Twp - Shawano Paul Rakow
HAYWARD   Cindy Bergeron Scherwinski
HEHMAN Grant Township M. Gerbig Siferd
HEINZ - Bob Preston
HENNINGSEN Green Valley Twp Robert Emich 
HERM Twn of Washington Mark Bartels
HERNING/ERNING/
HORNING/HURNING
Oconto, Outagamie, Shawano,  & Waupaca Counties  Shirley Herning-Swaim
HESS 1880 - 1860 Andrew Hess
HETZEL Birnamwood/Aniwa area
1840 - present
Wanda Jostad
HINKLE Washington - Cecil, WI  June C. Foster
HOEFS/HOEFFS   David Maas
HOEFS Navarino Linda Emerson
HOEFFS   Carl Listle
HOERMANN   Joe Sievers
HOHN Town of Herman Sue Pukall
HOLL (& LAKE family) Belle Plaine Twp/Shawano  Tom Evans
HOLTZ   Gigi Trebatoski
HORN   Anne Taylor-Czaplewski
HORNSBY   Cindy Bergeron Scherwinski
HOTTENSTINE Shawano  Marsha Neuman Lawson
HOVIE / HAAVE Lessor Twp. Anita & John Nagel
HUDSON Lessor; Green Valley Lynn Chadek
HULL (& LAKE family) Belle Plaine Twp/Shawano  Tom Evans
HYLOK   John Pejza 
INGEBRETSEN Waukechon Linda Emerson
INNEREBNER - Kim Miller
Reselect

 
FAMILY
SURNAMES?
WHERE/WHEN IN SHAWANO CO.? BEING 
RESEARCHED BY?
JACOBSDATTER   E. T. Schmitt
JAECKELS/YAKELS   Carl Listle
JANKOWSKI Lessor Linda Emerson
JEWELL   Robert Miesbauer
JOHNSON Shawano Carol L. Logan
JOHNSON Town of Hutchins  Karolyn Roberts
JOLIN - Kristine Ronspiez
JOLITZ Grant Twp, Caroline Tim Fritz
KARNATH   Jack Langstaff 
KARPINSKI 1880's+ Laurie G.
KASTNERS  Tigerton - Wittenberg area John Kastner
KEHOE / KEOUGH 1880s + Deb Slager
KELLBACH   Linda Kellbach
KELLERMAN Twn of Fairbanks/Tigerton 1900s Bryanna Baumann
KERNEEN/KERNEN Spilt Rock - Tigerton Area Janice Kernen
KIMBALL - Linda Sue WILDES
KITTELSON Navarino Kathy Howes
KNAPP Town of Almond Janet Phalen
KOBS   Kathy Rodriguez
KOELLER Pella-Twn of Herman-late 1800s Bryanna Baumann
KOEPPEN Shawano County Ron Schulz
KOLPACK Wittenberg - Leopolis Mark Brunner
KONOW Twn of Morris/Wittenberg 1900s Bryanna Baumann
KOPELKE Shawano - early 1900's William (Bud) Kopelke
KORT Leopolis - 1873-1960 Mark List
KORTBEIN   Eleanor Homewood
KORTH Town of Germania - Wittenberg Janet Phalen
KORTH Cecil area Tasha
KOSBACH - R. J. Samp
KRAKE   Jody L. Wurl
KRAMER Herman Twp. abarrett@frontiernet.net
KRANING   Nick Literski
KRASIN Tigerton - 1892-1920  Dori Rhody
KRAUSE Town of Germania - Wittenberg Janet Phalen
KRAUSE Town of Hartland 1884-1920 Anne Taylor-Czaplewski
KRIBS   Cindy Bergeron Scherwinski
KRIEFALL / KRIEPHAL   Michelle Ross
KRIENKE   Jack Langstaff 
KROENING   Nick Literski
KROENING   Jeanne Kelley
KRUEGAR Shawano Deanna
KRUEGER Washington Township  Tom Evans
KRUEGER   Jarod Baker
KRUEGER 1885 - 1920 Town of Lessor Michael Krueger
KRUMBACH - Alfred Meisner
KRUSE Town of Belle Plaine Fritz Kruse
KLEMAN   Denise Dickson
KLEMAN Pella & Tigerton - 1850's + Audrey Bosin Borchardt
KNAACK Shawano & Waupaca Co's  Howard Steffens
KRAKE Belle Plaine Twp Marcy
KUEHN - Alfred Meisner
KRUMRAI Shawano Co-Pulaski area Cassaundra Kubiak
KUPSKY - Carl Kupsky
KURTZ Pella & Tigerton - 1850's + Audrey Bosin Borchardt
KURZ   Rita Neustifter
LAEDTKE Cecil - Bonduel - Twn Hartland 1867-present Anne Taylor-Czaplewski
LAFRAMBOISE    Dennis Treichel 
LAKE Belle Plaine Twp/Shawano  Tom Evans
LAMOTTE    Dennis Treichel 
LAMPINEN Shawano Bill Habeck
LANGE - Alfred Meisner
LARSON Lessor Township, Shawano  Laila Normann 
LARSON Lund - Tigerton - Shawano  Jean Hatfield 
LATHROP Angelica 1880-on P.Woodward
LEISKAU Town of Almon Sue Pukall
LEHMAN GER>Tigerton Denise Lehman 
LEMKE Town of Washington David Lemke
LENZ   Linda Kellbach
LESCZYKOWSKI Angelica Twp Shirley Lesczykowski 
LIST Leopolis - 1873-1960 Mark List
LITTLE   Cindy Bergeron Scherwinski
LONG Wittenberg Lynn Chadek
LORENZ Green Valley - before 1874 Mark Lorenz
LUEBKE   August & Florentine Zutz
LUEBKE Pella - late 1800s Bryanna Baumann
LUDWIG   Linda Kellbach
LUND Waukechon Linda Emerson
LUNIAK - LUNIACK Town of Lessor - 1850 + Vikki Graf
LUTIN Pulaski area  1854- Pauline Parsons
Reselect

 
 
FAMILY
SURNAMES?
WHERE/WHEN IN SHAWANO CO.? BEING 
RESEARCHED BY?
MAAS/MAAHS   David Maas
MADSON Morris Twp  Howard Steffens
MAGEWSKE Shawano & surrounding areas  Randy Fuhrman
MAILAHN Belle Plaine Twp/Shawano  Paul Rakow
MALUEG Grant Twp., Tigerton -- 1873 on LuDeanne Guenther
MALZAHN Town of Germania - Wittenberg  Janet Phalen
MARKUSEN Lessor Twp. Anita & John Nagel
MARQUARDT Grant Twp., Tigerton -- 1872 on LuDeanne Guenther
MARQUARDT   Jeanne Kelley
MARTIN - Sherri Johnson
McCORD   Cindy Bergeron Scherwinski
McDIVITT Tigerton -- 1880+ M. H.  Denny
McKENNA  Angelica/Advance  Kathy Rodriguez
McMILLIN   Lisa Gerving
McMILLIN Town of Angelica - 1867+ Julie
MEIDL   Robert Miesbauer
MEISNERS Birnamwood  Lori Gothier
MEHLBERG   Jody L. Wurl
MESSERSCHMIDT Pella area Pat Michael
MEWES/MAVIS/MEVIS Grant Township M. Gerbig Siferd
MEYER Bonduel -- 1900's Cynthia Schmechel
MICHAELIS Pella - Tigerton -- 1850's+ Audrey Bosin Borchardt
MIESBAUER   Robert Miesbauer
MIETGEL Twn of Washington-1879+ Mary Diaz
MILLS Town of Richmond - 1862+ Julie
MOEDE Town of Richmond - late 1800s David Moede
MOENKE   Linda Kellbach
MOLL / MULL 1880s + Deb Slager
MORRIS   Paula and Jim Vaughan
MORROW   Kathy Rodriguez
MUELLER Town of Hartland - 1800s+ Mark H. Finger
MULLER/MILLER   Kathy Rodriguez
MULLER Twn of Washington-1879+ Mary Diaz
MURRAY   Cindy Bergeron Scherwinski
MYTYS  Maple Grove Twp - Hofa Park  James J. Czuchra 
NEITZKE Shawano & Waupaca Co's Howard Steffens
NELSON/NILSSON Town of Hutchins  Karolyn Roberts
NEMETZ Waukechon - Birnamwood 1860's + Marjorie A. Nemitz
NERO   Barbara Brady
NIENKE   David Maas
NOFFKE   Anne Taylor-Czaplewski
NORTON   David Maas
Reselect

 
 
FAMILY
SURNAMES?
WHERE/WHEN IN SHAWANO CO.? BEING 
RESEARCHED BY?
ODLEY Birnamwood  Lori Gothier
OLSEN/OLSON Navarino - Waukechon Linda Emerson
OLSON   Rebecca Laird
OLSON Almond Twp  Howard Steffens
PAGEL   Denise Dickson
PANKO - Tamra Ament
PAULSON Waukechon Linda Emerson
PHALEN   Kathy Schmitzer
PAHLOW Belle Plaine Township & Shawano Paul Rakow
PAULSEN   Linda Emerson
PEASLEY Birnamwood/Aniwa area Janet Phalen
PERZ Angelica area  Tim Perz
PETERMAN   Jody L. Wurl
PETERSON   Rebecca Laird
PETHKE Twn of Washington - Shawano
late 1800's - early 1900's
Bryanna Baumann
PEPLINSKI Hofa Park, Pulaski, Krakow, Seymour, Maple Grove Tnp & surrounding areas Judi Camp
PETERSON Belle Plaine, Navarino, Leopolis Tami Brass
PHALEN/PHELAN Shawano JanetPhalen
POCKAT Grant Township M. Gerbig Siferd
POHLMAN Pella & Tigerton - 1850's + Audrey Bosin Borchardt
POLAI Split Rock - 1892 Dori Rhody
POLLEY Split Rock - 1879- Dori Rhody
POSTLER   Bonnie Haugen
PRAHL Twn of Washington Mark Bartels
PRANKE Shawano & Waupaca Co's  Howard Steffens
PRANKE   Julie Pranke
PRAST   Jeanne Kelley
PRIBBERNOW   Eleanor Homewood
PRICKETT/PRIQUETT   LisaGerving
PUKALL Founded Shepley-1870's Sue Pukall
PULCIFER Shawano Devorah
PULCIFER Shawano - 1870 Eve Detwiler 
PRUSNISKI Angelica, Krakow 1902-1916 Linda Atkinson
 Reselect

 
 
FAMILY
SURNAMES?
WHERE/WHEN IN SHAWANO CO.? BEING 
RESEARCHED BY?
RADTKE Shawano Bob Radtke Jr.
RADLOFF Twn Washington - Cecil, WI  June C. Foster
RADUN   Vikki
READY Leopolis, Gresham - 1920's + John Christopherson
READY AUS>Leopolis Shawn Ready 
REITER Seneca Twp - 1877+ Ruth Ann Reiter Buck
RIDDERBUSCH Birnamwood - 1890 + Bruce Rundle
RIEMER   L. Vande Bruggen
ROBBINS   David Maas
ROBLEY Waukechon Linda Emerson
ROGALSKE - Sue Pukall
ROLLMAN Shawano - 1913 Rosann Brown
ROSSOW Shawano - 1900's mohrfun@quixnet.net 
ROUSSEAU   Dennis Treichel 
RUECKERT Twn of Washington 
late 1800's - early 1900's
Bryanna Baumann
RUECKERT Twn of Washington 
1870 - 1940
Bruce Erb
RUECKERT Cecil area Tasha Treptow
RUHBUSCH Lyndhurst Sue Pukall
RUHBUSCH Gresham - late 1800's David Moede
RYMER Cecil area Tasha Treptow
SACK Leopolis  Mary Kowaleski
SAMP - R. J. Samp
SAS Angelica, Krakow 1902-1916 Linda Atkinson
SCHAEFER Pella & Tigerton - 1850's + Audrey Bosin Borchardt
SCHENK Twn of Herman & Seneca Sue Pukall
SCHENK Seneca/Tilleda - late 1800's David Moede
SCHIEFELBINE  - Sherri Johnson
SCHLIEWE' - Sherri Johnson
SCHMIDT Grant Township M. Gerbig Siferd
SCHNORR / SCHNURR Tilleda-Bowler - early 1900's John Schnorr
SCHOENICK / SCHONECK   Corinne Schoenick
SCHOLZ Mattoon area - Shawano Co.  Sandra Abler
SCHREIBER Twn of Wescott -  Shawano
late 1800s - 1900s
Bryanna Baumann
SCHREIBER Cecil area Tasha Treptow
SCHROEDER - Sherri Johnson
SCHROEDER Town of Herman Sue Pukall
SCHULER Shawano - 1930's L. Scheller
SCHUMACHER   Jeanne Kelley
SEDERSTROM Shawano -- 1940's Laura Sederstrom
SEEFELDT Spilt Rock - 1879- Dori Rhody
SICKINGER   Barbara Brady
SIEDSCHLAG Leopolis  Mary Kowaleski
SIKORSKI 1880's+ Laurie G.
SNOW Green Valley; Maple Grove  Lynn Chadek
SOCHA Krakow area Mikesoledadsocha
SOYKE/SOIKE Bonduel, Hartland Twp Bruce Wunluck
SPERBERG Twn of Richmond Deb Walsh
SPITZER Tigerton - 1892- Dori Rhody
SPLINTER Pella Twp - 1880+ Dan Rovinski
SPOHN Twn of Washington - Cecil  Anne Taylor-Czaplewski
SPRINGBORN Richmond Township 1895-1907 County Board of Supervisors Tom Evans
SPRINGER   Jack Langstaff 
STARK Shawano Deanna
STECKBAUER   Robert Miesbauer
STEINKE - Bob Preston
STEMPA | STEMPER - Bill Fonferek
STIEDE   Nick Literski
STREETER   Linda Sue WILDES
STEFFEL / STEFL Twp of Grant & Seneca Bill Fonferek
STREHLOW   Nick Literski
STROUD Town of Green Valley David Lemke
STRUTZ Twn of Washington - 1879+ Mary Diaz
SURPRISE   Holly Kobza
SWANSON Shawano Carol L. Logan
SWANSON Town of Hutchins  Karolyn Roberts
SWIECICHOWSKI Hofa Park, Pulaski, Krakow, Seymour, Maple Grove Tnp & surrounding areas  Judi Camp
 Reselect

 
 
FAMILY
SURNAMES?
WHERE/WHEN IN SHAWANO CO.? BEING 
RESEARCHED BY?
TATRO   Jeanne Kelley
TEETZEN   Jarod Baker
THEDE Belle Plaine, Navarino
1870-1910
Ellie Passalacqua
THIELE   Joe Sievers
TICHASEK / TICHACEK Seneca Twp - 1970's+ Ruth Ann Reiter Buck
TOLZMANN   Kathy Rodriguez
TOUCHETTE Shawano  Marsha Ashley Wilcox
TRIEGLAFF Grant Twp., Tigerton-- 1873 + LuDeanne Guenther
UELMAN/UELMEN   Denise Dickson
UMLAND Birnamwood - Aniwa Twp
1880-1940
Jan Zaengle
URBAN Waukechon - Birnamwood 1860's+ Marjorie A. Nemitz
VANDERBRUGGEN   L. Vande Bruggen
VAN KLEECK Angelica 1880 +  P.Woodward
VIERGUTZ Pella - late 1800s-1900s Bryanna Baumann
VOLNHALS Twn of Red Springs - 1900s Bryanna Baumann
Reselect

 
 
FAMILY
SURNAMES?
WHERE/WHEN IN SHAWANO CO.? BEING 
RESEARCHED BY?
WAGNER Green Valley Ron Wagner
WALDRON - Dee Schaffer
WALTERS - Gigi Trebatoski
WASMUND  Twn of Washington - 1880-1940 Bruce Erb
WASMUND  Twn of Washington Mark Bartels
WATTERS Seneca Twp - 1870 + on Dan Rovinski
WEBER - Vickie Weber
WEBSTER Belle Plaine - Shawano
1865 - 1895
Jack Webster
WELSCH Caroline area Alfred Meisner
WELSCH Twn of Herman Ron Schulz
WENDLER - Shannon Ashley
WENDORFF - Jarod Baker
WESCOTT - Don Fitchett
WESCOTT - Lynne Lockhart
WIEDERHOEFT - Tamra Ament
WIERZBA 1880's+ Laurie G.
WIKES (EVANS family ) Town of Belle Plaine Tom Evans
WILEY - Cindy Bergeron Scherwinski
WILKOWSKI Angelica - late 1800's Laurie
WILKS - Donald R. Schoenfeld
WILKS Shawano Marcy
WINTER Cecil area - Washington Twp Tasha Treptow
WITTKE Shawano - 1870 Eve Detwiler 
WOHLFEIL Town of Almon - late 1880's Sue Pukall
WOLF Wittenberg - 1870's Charlotte Verley
WOLFF - Tamra Ament
WUDTKE - Kathy Rodriguez
WUNGLUECK/WUNLUCK Bonduel, Hartland Twp Bruce Wunluck
WURL - Jody L. Wurl
YEAGER  Town of Belle Plaine 1880-1930 Lisa Woodward
YAKELS/JAECKELS - Carl Listle
ZIEMER Richmond Twp - 1880+ Dan Rovinski
ZIETLOW Twn of Washington Mary Diaz
ZILCH - Eleanor Homewood
ZEUSKE Navarino Linda Emerson
ZYGMANSKI Hofa Park, Pulaski, Krakow, Seymour, Maple Grove Tnp & surrounding areas  Judi Camp
Reselect

BACK TO THE SHAWANO COUNTY INDEX PAGE